The Garrison
Seafood Restaurant – illustrative photo
Seafood Restaurant – illustrative photo
Seafood Restaurant – illustrative photo

Seafood RestaurantSeattle, WA

The Garrison

Closed · opens 4:00 PM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 4:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of The Garrison
Monday4:00 PM – 10:00 PM
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday4:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Thursday4:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Friday3:00 PM – 11:30 PM
Saturday10:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 3:00 PM – 11:30 PM
Sunday10:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 3:00 PM – 10:00 PM

Local time in Seattle: 12:18 AM (PDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (206) 695-2827 to confirm.

Location & directions

2319 Northwest Market Street
Seattle, WA 98107

About The Garrison

The Garrison is a seafood restaurant you'll find at 2319 Northwest Market Street in Seattle, Washington. It is one of 2,768 places to eat and drink we list in Seattle.

The Garrison is open 6 days a week, usually 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM (closed Tuesday). Night owls can stop by until 11:30 PM on Friday and Saturday.

Service options include dine-in.

Phone: (206) 695-2827.

Quick facts

Address
2319 Northwest Market Street, Seattle, WA 98107
Hours
Open 6 days a week, usually 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM (closed Tuesday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for seafood restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Dine-in

No visitor reviews yet. Been to The Garrison? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are The Garrison's opening hours?

Open 6 days a week, usually 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM (closed Tuesday). Monday: 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday: Closed; Wednesday: 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM; Thursday: 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM; Friday: 3:00 PM – 11:30 PM; Saturday: 10:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 3:00 PM – 11:30 PM; Sunday: 10:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 3:00 PM – 10:00 PM.

Is The Garrison open on Sunday?

Yes, The Garrison is open on Sundays: 10:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 3:00 PM – 10:00 PM.

Where is The Garrison located?

The Garrison is located at 2319 Northwest Market Street, Seattle, WA 98107.

What is the phone number of The Garrison?

You can call The Garrison at (206) 695-2827.

Does The Garrison offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for The Garrison. Listed service options: dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Seattle

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.